|Packaging Size||1 Kg|
Henna is a little shrub local to North Africa and West Asia and it is additionally bounteously accessible in India, particularly in "Rajasthan" (Sojat). Its herbaceous nomenclature is 'Lawsonia Inermis'. Henna is additionally called Hence, Mehandi in different names.
Our Lawsonia Inermis Henna Powder has been utilized as a beauty care color for use on hair, nails, and skin since numerous hundreds of years. It is produced using Henna leaves, which is inherently crushed to powder that created a strong and smooth cement like the texture and is somewhere deep in shade. Our henna powder is a wonderful item for the hair because it offers characteristic strength. It can additionally be utilized for henna art as temporary body tattoos as well as for occasions. Subsequently, it is useful for hair that has a scope of hues varies from dark to red through the coloring of hair.
|Minimum Order Quantity||4 Packet|
|Usage/Application||Personal & Parlour|
|Packaging Size||30gm-150 gm|
We are considered a well-known name in the industry that manufactures and supplies Excel's Nihar Hair Henna Mehndi Powder. Prepared from supreme quality constituents, this easy to apply and extremely skin-friendly henna powder is widely admired. Proffered powder is processed in accordance with the present industry procedures at our end.
The method of using the product:
Precautions needed to be taken: